South Sudan Parliament Hall
South Sudan Parliament Hall

The South Sudan Transitional National Legislative Assembly (TNLA) was reconstituted on 10 May 2021 by President Salva Kiir in accordance with the 2018 Revitalized Agreement on the Resolution of the Conflict in South Sudan (R-ARCSS) which ended the South Sudanese Civil War. The civil war broke out in December 2013 following political disagreements between President Salva Kiir and Riek Machar

The peace pact between the warring parties brokered by the eight-nation Eastern African trade bloc, the Intergovernmental Authority on Development (IGAD) offered a power-sharing deal by the parties with the formation of the Revitalized Transitional Government of National Unity (RTGoNU) mandated to rule South Sudan for a transitional period of 36 months after which general elections will be held.

As a result of a peace agreement that came into effect in February 2020, South Sudan’s post-independence National Legislative Assembly was reconstituted as the Transitional National Legislative Assembly with 550 members.

The membership is as follows:

1) 332 members of the former National Legislative Assembly (mainly from Sudan People’s Liberation Movement (SPLM) and its allied political parties collectively referred to as The National Agenda.

2) 128 members representing the Sudan People’s Liberation Movement-in-Opposition (SPLM-IO)

3) 50 members representing the parties that make up the South Sudan Opposition Alliance (SSOA) coalition

4) 30 members representing the coalition of 6 political parties referred to as Other Political Parties (OPP)

5) 10 member representing former detainees (FDs)

By each state, the following is the complete list and names of the members of Parliament of the reconstituted South Sudan Transitional National Legislative Assembly (TNLA) as decreed by President Salva Kiir on 10 May 2021.

Central Equatoria; TOTAL: 68

SPLM (41)
SPLM-IO (10)
SSOA (7)
OPP (2)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (7)
DC (1)

  1. Dr James Wani Igga, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  2. Dr. Luka Monoja, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  3. Tongun Lodu Rombe, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  4. Joy Kwaje Eluzai, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  5. Prof. Paul Jumi Logale, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  6. Jennifer Yabu Lasuba, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  7. Emmanuel Lowilla, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  8. Ismail Mathew Makhtar, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  9. James Janga Duku, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  10. Celina Pita Sworo, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  11. Osman Loku Wani, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  12. Remijo Lasu Peter, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  13. Prof. George Bureng Nyombe, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  14. Anthony Kudus Nyombe, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  15. Stephen Lemi Mila, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  16. David Lemi Poru, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  17. Paul Yoane Bonju, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  18. Huda Michael Lalla, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  19. Gowan John Elias, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  20. Angelo James Selerino, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  21. Ramadan Hassan Laku, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  22. Janet Aya Ale, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  23. Dusman Joyce Lesuk, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  24. Mary Kiden Enoka, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  25. Agnes Losuba Kwaje, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  26. Mary Puru Michael, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  27. Mary Vicensio Wani, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  28. Mary Nyiyum Lual, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  29. Lily Kiden Eluzai, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  30. Festo Lemi, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  31. Suzy Anthony Juma, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  32. Madelena Pita Emilio, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  33. Oliver Mori Benjamin, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  34. Emmanuel Taban Martin, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  35. Losidik Lukak Legge Tombe, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  36. Diana Richard Wani, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  37. Scopas Taban Lokabang, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  38. Juma Ali Malou, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  39. Dr. Ghada James Killa, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  40. Alfred Ladu Gore, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  41. Daniel Abocha Ali, Central Equatoria – SPLM
  42. Matata Frank Elakana, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  43. Amule Samson Machete, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  44. Wagime George Kende, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  45. Ambrose Lomin Pitia, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  46. Rabi Meki, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  47. Benjamin Anyang Keji, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  48. Jackline Benjamin Lado, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  49. Bonga Yangi Loro, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  50. Grace Mary Gale, Central Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  51. Hellen Khamisa Abure, Centeral Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  52. Jane Abdu Lugori, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  53. Sarah Charity Kimbo Yacub, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  54. Charles Manuel Soro Jongo, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  55. Moses Evans Wani, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  56. Amule Michael Simon Lasu, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  57. Peter Lomude Francis, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  58. Najie Richard Alice, Central Equatoria – SSOA
  59. Joseph Kiju Rombek, Central Equatoria – OPP
  60. Afekuru Animu Risasi Amitai, Central Equatoria – OPP
  61. Dr. Martin Elia Lomuro, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  62. Eng. Sebit Wori-jibi Abe, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  63. Dr. Stanislaus Wani Jada, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  64. Hon Taban Luka Guya, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  65. John Paul Lako, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  66. Emmanuel Sokiri Lugor, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  67. Pascallina Philip Waden, Central Equatoria – National Agenda
  68. Jenti Poni Bullen, Central Equatoria – DC

Eastern Equatoria; TOTAL: 48

SPLM (32)
SPLM-IO (11)
SSOA (2)
OPP (1)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (2)
DC (0)

  1. Ukacha Mugusto Aweri, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  2. Odiongo Icha Joyce, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  3. Justin Kerepi Erat, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  4. Beatrice Aber Samson Otto, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  5. Julius Ajeo Moilingi Moi, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  6. Betty Achan Ogwar, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  7. Pasca Hefita Oduho, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  8. Tobiolo Alberio Oromo, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  9. Tulio Odongi Ayahu, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  10. Martin Ohuro Okerruk, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  11. Victor Omuho Ohidei, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  12. Ubuch Ujwok Akuo, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  13. Martin Odwar Onuha, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  14. Veronica Redento Onzi Koma, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  15. Adelino Wani Michael Opi, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  16. Ceasor Baye Oyalala, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  17. David Nailo Mayo, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  18. Cypriano Peter Lokale, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  19. Fr. Mark Lowi Lochebe, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  20. Josephine Napon Cosmos, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  21. Lucy Iyaya Lokadito, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  22. Peter Longole Kuam, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  23. Mark Lolibes Lojore, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  24. Unice Nakwar Paul, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  25. Angelo Lokinga Lotaba, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  26. Christine Nabol Peter, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  27. Letisia Thure Santino, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  28. Jamal Lomongin Peter, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  29. Hellen Orasio, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  30. Abdalla Kapelo Ameri, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  31. Daniel Narol Locheck, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  32. Patrick Lodinga Koteen, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM
  33. Alley Othura Fanan, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  34. Oyet Nathaniel Pierino, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  35. Nawume Hisiaha Thomas, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  36. Lemin Erick Isaac Santo, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  37. Emoya Silvia Salvatoria, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  38. Nelson Uthow Ugang, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  39. Adelle Faustino Lotede, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  40. Lokeris Lomelo Logewuo, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  41. Stephen Lowosio Lomugin, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  42. Zainab Khamis Lorumio, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  43. Oresto Lopara Simon, Eastern Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  44. Dr. Apolo Alfred Ruben Gita, Eastern Equatoria – SSOA
  45. Samuel Buhori Lotti Theophilus, Eastern Equatoria – SSOA
  46. Daniel Opio Akau, Eastern Equatoria – OPP
  47. Francis Ben Ataba, Eastern Equatoria – National Agenda
  48. Joseph Ojukwu Ikarak, Eastern Equatoria – National Agenda
RELATED:  TB Joshua is dead

Jonglei; TOTAL: 71

SPLM (42)
SPLM-IO (16)
SSOA (7)
OPP (1)
FDs (3)
National Agenda (2)
DC (0)

  1. Abraham Biar Deng, Jonglei – SPLM
  2. Adeng Leek Deng, Jonglei – SPLM
  3. Nyaboth Rambang Mabor, Jonglei – SPLM
  4. Ann Lino Wor Abyei, Jonglei – SPLM
  5. Atem Garang Deng De’ kuek, Jonglei – SPLM
  6. Benjamin Malek Alier, Jonglei – SPLM
  7. Nyawargak Martin Nyang, Jonglei – SPLM
  8. James Guet Pur, Jonglei – SPLM
  9. Deng Dau Deng, Jonglei – SPLM
  10. Dengtiel Ayuen Kur, Jonglei – SPLM
  11. Dr. Barnaba Marial Benjamin, Jonglei – SPLM
  12. Elizabeth John Kuol, Jonglei – SPLM
  13. Chol Paul Pawel, Jonglei – SPLM
  14. Gatluak Ruon Nyuot, Jonglei – SPLM
  15. Imelda Modi Berdinato, Jonglei – SPLM
  16. Tabitha Nyanchin Kwojo, Jonglei – SPLM
  17. June Malet Kuol, Jonglei – SPLM
  18. Kuol Lual Awuol, Jonglei – SPLM
  19. Kuony War Jok, Jonglei – SPLM
  20. Nyang Chuol Dhour, Jonglei – SPLM
  21. Lual Achuek Deng, Jonglei – SPLM
  22. Martha Akuany, Jonglei – SPLM
  23. Mary Nyaulang Ret, Jonglei – SPLM
  24. Michael Chot Lul, Jonglei – SPLM
  25. Michael Makuel Lueth, Jonglei – SPLM
  26. Michael Ruot Koryom, Jonglei – SPLM
  27. Nyanchiek Nhial Majit, Jonglei – SPLM
  28. Nyayang Lok Riek, Jonglei – SPLM
  29. Peter Lul Ulem, Jonglei – SPLM
  30. Philip Thon Leek, Jonglei – SPLM
  31. Dr. Riek Gai Kok, Jonglei – SPLM
  32. Sahara Benjamin Gabriel, Jonglei – SPLM
  33. Chuol David Dhel, Jonglei – SPLM
  34. Mary Peter La Banyjiek, Jonglei – SPLM
  35. Maker Thiong Maal, Jonglei – SPLM
  36. John Jok Chol, Jonglei – SPLM
  37. Alice Nathalina Gore, Jonglei – SPLM
  38. Timothy Tot Chol, Jonglei – SPLM
  39. Timothy Taban Juch, Jonglei – SPLM
  40. Elizabeth Akuol Chuang, Jonglei – SPLM
  41. Regina Nyakouth Rut, Jonglei – SPLM
  42. Mary Akech Bior, Jonglei – SPLM
  43. Jesus Deng Atem, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  44. Martha Akon Deng Ruar, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  45. Alier Samuel Ateny, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  46. Ajak Abraham Dier, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  47. Tut Puoch Rambang, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  48. Gordon Deng Lam, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  49. Micheal Tut Ruot, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  50. Tut Jock Guong, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  51. Martha Nyanath Chot, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  52. Teresa Nuba Chatiem, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  53. Peter Gatkuoth Manyang, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  54. George Mathor Mayom, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  55. James Kok Ruei, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  56. Mary Jock, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  57. Mary Akec Machiek, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  58. Gatkuoth Wat Jor, Jonglei – SPLM-IO
  59. Acholla Abulla Goy Aruna, Jonglei – SSOA
  60. Suzan John Jock, Jonglei – SSOA
  61. Bol Duop Nyuot, Jonglei – SSOA
  62. Michael Ayuen Johnson, Jonglei – SSOA
  63. Lam Ker Chagor, Jonglei – SSOA
  64. John Banygai Majak, Jonglei – SSOA
  65. Mahjoub Biel Turuk, Jonglei – SSOA
  66. Gier Chuang Aluong, Jonglei – FDs
  67. Isaiah Hakim Garang, Jonglei – FDs
  68. Riek Puok Ruach, Jonglei – FDs
  69. Alek James Majok Majak, Jonglei – OPP
  70. Philip Palet Gadin, Jonglei –  National Agenda
  71. James Sigin Banak, Jonglei – National Agenda

Lakes; TOTAL: 45

SPLM (25)
SPLM-IO (11)
SSOA (1)
OPP (2)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (4)
DC (1)

  1. Daniel Dhieu Matuet, Lakes – SPLM
  2. Paul Mayom Akec, Lakes – SPLM
  3. Daniel Deng Monydit, Lakes – SPLM
  4. Akol Paul Kordit, Lakes – SPLM
  5. Simon Malual Deng, Lakes – SPLM
  6. Zacharia Matur Makuer, Lakes – SPLM
  7. Chier Ramzi Monyping, Lakes – SPLM
  8. Isaac Deng Tur, Lakes – SPLM
  9. Suzana Peter Machar, Lakes – SPLM
  10. Monica Ayen Maguat, Lakes – SPLM
  11. Jamal Juma Kakaya, Lakes – SPLM
  12. Susan Solomon Mamour, Lakes – SPLM
  13. Abuk Malual Aken, Lakes – SPLM
  14. Dr. Awel Mawien Atem, Lakes – SPLM
  15. Parmena Awerial Aluong, Lakes – SPLM
  16. Bullen Kot Beny, Lakes – SPLM
  17. David Deng Athorbei, Lakes – SPLM
  18. Gordon Matot Tut, Lakes – SPLM
  19. Johnson Jongkuch Kulang, Lakes – SPLM
  20. Monica Nyacut Arok, Lakes – SPLM
  21. Rebecca Atuet Makuel, Lakes – SPLM
  22. Rebecca Aluel Mayor, Lakes – SPLM
  23. Daniel Awet Akot, Lakes – SPLM
  24. Alambeny Mallet Riak, Lakes – SPLM
  25. Amelia Aluel Bol, Lakes – SPLM
  26. Regina Stephen Mading, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  27. Eng. Joseph Mawal Dong, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  28. Daniel Chol Omejek, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  29. James Kuol Deng Dier, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  30. Sonia Salah Idris, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  31. Yar Telar Ring Deng, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  32. Dr John Sebit Madit, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  33. Gai Mayen Luk, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  34. Akuich Majier Malek, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  35. Anok Bior Wuol, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  36. Dr Achol Marial Deng, Lakes – SPLM-IO
  37. Bol Joseph Agau, Lakes – SSOA
  38. Abraham Adut Mapar, Lakes – OPP
  39. Mayen Jeremiah Turic, Lakes – OPP
  40. Akot Dut Ajieng, Lakes – FDs
  41. Dharuai Mabor Teny, Lakes – National Agenda
  42. Matur Mayinde Riak, Lakes – National Agenda
  43. Margret Samuel Aru, Lakes – National Agenda
  44. Gabriel Roric Jur, Lakes – National Agenda
  45. Magod Maker Mayinidi, Lakes – DC

Northern Bahr el Ghazal; TOTAL: 47

SPLM (26)
SPLM-IO (7)
SSOA (4)
OPP (6)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (3)
DC (0)

  1. Stephen Ajongo Akol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  2. Yourew Wol kuot, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  3. Simon Deng Duang, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  4. Akuar Gamar Ujieth, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  5. Mary Garang Anei, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  6. Lily Albino Akol Akol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  7. Akuot Deng Kawac, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  8. Kom Kom Geng, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  9. Peter Lual Lual, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  10. Oliver Majok Aleu, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  11. John Agany Deng, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  12. Elizabeth Adut Mel, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  13. Veronica Nyantonj Ring, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  14. Jaqueline Nyibol Ajongo, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  15. Deng Majok Athian, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  16. Bol Pio Tem Kuach, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  17. Sumeya Adut Deng Amet, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  18. Mel Wal Achien, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  19. Deng Tong Kuol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  20. Josephine Moses Ladu, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  21. Ngong Deng Gum, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  22. James Aguer Alec, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  23. Malong Lual Ding, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  24. Philip Akot Malith, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  25. Jacob Dau Kuol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  26. Salva Chol Ayat, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  27. Akec Pabior Gol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  28. Regina Garang Yor, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  29. Chan Deng Marok, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  30. Abuk Akok Akok, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  31. Bak Deng Nyang, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  32. Albino Mawien Bol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  33. Lek Malong Yor, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  34. Ibrahim Abdaibagi Akol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  35. Peter Mabior Riny Lual, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  36. Malong Majok Yor, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  37. Natalina Amjima Malek, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  38. James Longar Wol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  39. Gurwel Akol Akok Anei, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  40. El Thieb Dut Kuol, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  41. Thiop Deng Kawac Thiop, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  42. Primo Ajou Deng Garang, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  43. Yor Achien Angok, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – OPP
  44. Madut Biar Yel, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – FDs
  45. Mayom Kuoc Malek, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – National Agenda
  46. Bona Deng Lawrence, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – National Agenda
  47. Gabriel Gout Gout, Northern Bahr el Ghazal – National Agenda
RELATED:  US warns of sanctions if S.Sudan rivals fail at unity government

Warrap; TOTAL: 61

SPLM (36)
SPLM-IO (10)
SSOA (1)
OPP (11)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (2)
DC (0)

  1. Mangok Gum Nyuol, Warrap – SPLM
  2. Goch Makuach Mayol, Warrap – SPLM
  3. Kuany Mayom Deng, Warrap – SPLM
  4. Dr. Majok Yak Majok, Warrap – SPLM
  5. Mary Nyanut Ring Machar, Warrap – SPLM
  6. Rose Adau Deng, Warrap – SPLM
  7. Charles Majak Aler, Warrap – SPLM
  8. Wol Deng Alew, Warrap – SPLM
  9. Nyang Augustino Nyang Bak, Warrap – SPLM
  10. Dr. Alma Jervas Yak, Warrap – SPLM
  11. Joseph Garang Maluil, Warrap – SPLM
  12. James Lual Deng Kuel, Warrap – SPLM
  13. Machok Majong Jong, Warrap – SPLM
  14. Kuot Deng Kuot, Warrap – SPLM
  15. Mary Atong Bak, Warrap – SPLM
  16. Suzan Wasuk Sukiri, Warrap – SPLM
  17. Akon Ding Athian, Warrap – SPLM
  18. Franko Akech Ring, Warrap – SPLM
  19. Salva Mathok Gengdit, Warrap – SPLM
  20. Agoth Ngot Riny, Warrap – SPLM
  21. Wek Mamer Kuol, Warrap – SPLM
  22. Joseph Mathuc Mou, Warrap – SPLM
  23. Augustino Mathok Thuc, Warrap – SPLM
  24. Ayak Ngor Malek, Warrap – SPLM
  25. Mayiik Ayii Deng, Warrap – SPLM
  26. Caguor Adong Manyang, Warrap – SPLM
  27. Kuol Mour Mour, Warrap – SPLM
  28. Mawien Dhor Ariik, Warrap – SPLM
  29. Eng. Majok Dut Muorwel, Warrap – SPLM
  30. Nhial Deng Nhial, Warrap – SPLM
  31. Nyibol Bol Matiop, Warrap – SPLM
  32. Awut Deng Acuil, Warrap – SPLM
  33. Martha Ayuek Yac, Warrap – SPLM
  34. Ella Emilio Kersid, Warrap – SPLM
  35. Bibi Ali Aker, Warrap – SPLM
  36. Agasio Akol, Warrap – SPLM
  37. Elizabeth Achuei Yol Kuol, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  38. Kuot Akech Thokluoi, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  39. Angelina Nyibol Thuoch, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  40. Deng Yach Tong, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  41. Nhial Bol Akeen, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  42. Tereza Arkangelo Nyuol, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  43. Athian Madut Maluil, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  44. Chaguor Ater Bol, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  45. Tereza Mawieu Chol Tong, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  46. Juliano Danga Dudu, Warrap – SPLM-IO
  47. Chabur Goc Alei Kuol, Warrap – SSOA
  48. Peter Mayen Majongdit, Warrap – OPP
  49. Regina Akuol Bol Mayen, Warrap – OPP
  50. Jackline Adut Deng Juach, Warrap – OPP
  51. John Dour Ngor Dour, Warrap – OPP
  52. Gabriel Majong Majong, Warrap – OPP
  53. James Deng Kwau Akoon, Warrap – OPP
  54. . Hon. Deborah Uduol Okiec, Warrap – OPP
  55. Simon Mou Thiik, Warrap – OPP
  56. Mayik Deng Madut, Warrap – OPP
  57. Akok Majok Akok, Warrap – OPP
  58. Deng Donato Deng Mayen, Warrap – OPP
  59. George Angier Ring, Warrap – FDs
  60. Bol Toby Maduot, Warrap – National Agenda
  61. Joseph Malek Arop, Warrap, Warrap – National Agenda

Western Bahr el Ghazal; TOTAL: 27

SPLM (12)
SPLM-IO (10)
SSOA (4)
OPP (1)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (0)
DC (0)

  1. George Andrea Juma, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  2. Joseph Kon Garjouk Mariano, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  3. Mark Nyipoc Ubang, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  4. Ahmed Mohamed Musa, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  5. Neima Abbas Eldo, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  6. Mary Jarvas Yak, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  7. Wol Akech Akol, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  8. Ramadan Alamin, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  9. Akella Paulino Wanawila, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  10. Umjumma Juma Sabiel, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  11. Eshe Bari Wanji, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  12. Rashid Adam Alahala, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM
  13. Regina Joseph Kapa, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  14. Asunta Nicola Dimo, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  15. Edward Dominic Keyawa, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  16. Rogeya Nowar Musa, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  17. Justin Moses Ugodo, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  18. Juma Zacharia Deng, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  19. Nasir Gidu Asai Jalab, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  20. Sunna Musu Juma, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  21. Cluadio Francis Omdurman, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  22. Hassan Zaid Kinga, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SPLM-IO
  23. Ishag Elias Ibrahim Towo, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  24. Clement Juma Mbugoniwia, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  25. Simon Archangelo Ngbidigi, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  26. Suzan Thomas Perembata, Western Bahr el Ghazal – SSOA
  27. Isaac Natali Louis, Western Bahr el Ghazal – OPP

Unity; TOTAL: 38

SPLM (17)
SPLM-IO (12)
SSOA (6)
OPP (2)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (1)
DC (0)

  1. Lang Tap Lom, Unity – SPLM
  2. John Gatnyach Tot, Unity – SPLM
  3. Tut Gatluak Manime, Unity – SPLM
  4. Manasse Magok Rundial, Unity – SPLM
  5. Fatuma Nyawang Bilieu, Unity – SPLM
  6. Nadia Arop Dudi, Unity – SPLM
  7. Mary Paul Ngundeng, Unity – SPLM
  8. Puok Bol Mut, Unity – SPLM
  9. Innocent Lazarus Latjor, Unity – SPLM
  10. Tereza Gabriel Gatluak, Unity – SPLM
  11. Domai Gatpan Kulang, Unity – SPLM
  12. Malek Cook Dwach, Unity – SPLM
  13. Simon Gatuak Pech Dak, Unity – SPLM
  14. Peter Makuoth Malwal, Unity – SPLM
  15. Wait John Dek Chol, Unity – SPLM
  16. Mathew Mathiang, Unity – SPLM
  17. Salwa Bakony Mantuil, Unity – SPLM
  18. Martha Nyathir Chuol, Unity – SPLM-IO
  19. Anna Samuel Pam, Unity – SPLM-IO
  20. Michael Mout Diu, Unity – SPLM-IO
  21. Martin Mabil Kong, Unity – SPLM-IO
  22. Peter Chabak Gatluak, Unity – SPLM-IO
  23. Kwong Dak Wie, Unity – SPLM-IO
  24. Stephen Bol Leay, Unity – SPLM-IO
  25. Tina Bol Kaimai, Unity – SPLM-IO
  26. Mary Kongkong James, Unity – SPLM-IO
  27. Nyabuony Bol Wuor, Unity – SPLM-IO
  28. James Mabor Gatkuoth Nyak, Unity – SPLM-IO
  29. Faruok Gatkuoth Kam, Unity – SPLM-IO
  30. Peter Gatkouth Thot Bakam, Unity – SSOA
  31. Tungchuei Manytuil Wijang, Unity – SSOA
  32. William Kuh Kal Tot, Unity – SSOA
  33. Both Tour Manmie Biel, Unity – SSOA
  34. Samuel Mabeny Gatjiek, Unity – SSOA
  35. Agnes Kaya Nyuol, Unity – SSOA
  36. Hon James Nen Thoat, Unity – OPP
  37. Badit Dak Wie, Unity – OPP
  38. Kur Bangoang Jock, Unity – National Agenda

Upper Nile; TOTAL: 69

SPLM (32)
SPLM-IO (20)
SSOA (9)
OPP (1)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (2)
DC (4)

  1. Deng Unyo Demey, Upper Nile – SPLM
  2. Deng Goc Aleu, Upper Nile – SPLM
  3. Akot Dau Nyok, Upper Nile – SPLM
  4. Asha Abdel Salam Awad, Upper Nile – SPLM
  5. Elia Ulan Jongo, Upper Nile – SPLM
  6. Areng Kur Akol Ding, Upper Nile – SPLM
  7. Deng Chol Deng, Upper Nile – SPLM
  8. Fantana Kur Chol, Upper Nile – SPLM
  9. Andrea Maya Felio, Upper Nile – SPLM
  10. Martha Atong Mansour, Upper Nile – SPLM
  11. Abuk Payiti Ayik, Upper Nile – SPLM
  12. Dr William Othwan Awer, Upper Nile – SPLM
  13. Mary Nyawal Chol, Upper Nile – SPLM
  14. Dr Henry Omai Akolawin, Upper Nile – SPLM
  15. John Mayual Nguot, Upper Nile – SPLM
  16. Ali Adian Nour El Deen, Upper Nile – SPLM
  17. James Ret Gony, Upper Nile – SPLM
  18. Mat Ruon Wur, Upper Nile – SPLM
  19. Gatluak Riek Jaak, Upper Nile – SPLM
  20. Dr John Gai Yoh, Upper Nile – SPLM
  21. James Kueth Chol, Upper Nile – SPLM
  22. Lidia John Jock, Upper Nile – SPLM
  23. Simon Kun Puoc, Upper Nile – SPLM
  24. Rebecca Joshua Okwaci, Upper Nile – SPLM
  25. Cecilia Achuil Matthew, Upper Nile – SPLM
  26. Dr Martha Matin Dar, Upper Nile – SPLM
  27. Rebecca Nyatew Dang, Upper Nile – SPLM
  28. Peter Hoth Kuach, Upper Nile – SPLM
  29. Elijah Liech Bany, Upper Nile – SPLM
  30. Bol Puot Yut, Upper Nile – SPLM
  31. Dr Margret Joel Barnaba, Upper Nile – SPLM
  32. James Hoth Mai, Upper Nile – SPLM
  33. Wie Kuol Khornyang, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  34. Peter Charman Cikuach, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  35. John Jock Jakyom, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  36. Gatwech Lam Puoch, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  37. Lieth Muoch Tang, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  38. Martha Nyanuba Simon, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  39. Chuol Kuajien Tut, Upper Nile State – SPLM-IO
  40. Nyanchiok John Gileng, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  41. Diing Lam Yuel, Upper Nile state – SPLM-IO
  42. Elijah Awuor Yiey, Upper Nile State – SPLM-IO
  43. Grace Thomas Kume, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  44. Dawud Juma Hasco, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  45. Anyang Akol Akuer, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  46. Thokat Khor Wiew, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  47. Andrew Koang Ruon, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  48. Angelina Samuel Nyawulo, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  49. Philip Ayol Akol, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  50. Bipuoc Khor Piti, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  51. Achol Thomas Dak, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  52. Philip Ayol Ajoung, Upper Nile – SPLM-IO
  53. Changkuoth Bichock Reth, Upper Nile – SSOA
  54. William Obany Otong Kaleykey, Upper Nile – SSOA
  55. Joseph Abdalla Sudan, Upper Nile – SSOA
  56. Rita Nazarino Velentino Aboury, Upper Nile – SSOA
  57. Maria Nyehok William, Upper Nile – SSOA
  58. Dr Peter Adwok Nyaba, Upper Nile – SSOA
  59. Maridi Luigi Adwok, Upper Nile – SSOA
  60. Dr. Yunas Bol de Manyiai, Upper Nile – SSOA
  61. Del Tut Weang Khor, Upper Nile – SSOA
  62. Josephine Daniel Ogwok, Upper Nile – OPP
  63. Regina Richard Aban, Upper Nile – FDs
  64. John Deng Obany, Upper Nile – National Agenda
  65. Nyaruang Peter Pal, Upper Nile – National Agenda
  66. Onyoti Adigo Nyikwoch, Upper Nile – DC
  67. Johnson Olam Nyiwec, Upper Nile – DC
  68. Benjamin Bol Joknyang, Upper Nile – DC
  69. Samuel Aban Achin, Upper Nile – DC
RELATED:  Photo of Man Allegedly Being Tortured in Aweil Stirs Online Outrage

Western Equatoria; TOTAL: 42

SPLM (25)
SPLM-IO (12)
SSOA (2)
OPP (2)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (0)
DC (0)

  1. Pascal Bandindi Uru, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  2. Anita David Gamu, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  3. Dr. Festo Kumba, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  4. Veronica Louis Renzi, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  5. Jemma N. Kumba, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  6. Anthony Lino Makana, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  7. Bernardo Kpasira Martin, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  8. Naomi Yusto Purangi, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  9. George Kosta Baandara, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  10. Roseline Samuel Abujohn, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  11. Gloria Philemona, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  12. Peter Bashir Gbandi, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  13. Mary Nawal Martin, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  14. Sepura Siapai Richard, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  15. Boutrous Alison Magaya, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  16. Joseph Ngere Paciko, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  17. Jasmin Samuel Adakai, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  18. Morad Maseka, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  19. Juma Amiro Doboi, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  20. Rejoice Bauda Simon, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  21. Majur Babur Ajal, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  22. Uno Utu Takuari, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  23. Loto Anibiapal, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  24. Felix Edward Bali Miako, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  25. Richard K. Mula, Western Equatoria – SPLM
  26. Justin Joseph Marona, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  27. Jackson Bakoo Charles, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  28. Michael Ariembageiko, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  29. Luice Bari Munyingwa, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  30. Lillan Tito Bimo, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  31. Arkangelo Kanewe Minawe, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  32. Jackline Mathew Gaza, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  33. Tereza Anthony Tikimo, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  34. Nuna Rhoda Rudolf Ndefu, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  35. Isaac Kemis Paul Idris, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  36. Paul Baba Ezibon Bafaa, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  37. Ann Dokki Matayo, Western Equatoria – SPLM-IO
  38. Dr. Gassim Barnaba Kisanga, Western Equatoria – SSOA
  39. Khalid Abdallah Adam Idris, Western Equatoria – SSOA
  40. William Mark Faki, Western Equatoria – OPP
  41. Lilian Herberty Brook Rango, Western Equatoria – OPP
  42. Kosti Yukunia Manibe Ngai, Western Equatoria – FDs

Abyei Administrative Area; TOTAL: 7

SPLM (3)
SPLM-IO (2)
SSOA (0)
OPP (1)
FDs (1)
National Agenda (0)
DC (0)

  1. Deng Arop Kuol, Abyei – SPLM
  2. Asha Abbas Akuei, Abyei – SPLM
  3. Arop Madut Arop, Abyei – SPLM
  4. Tereza Chol Aguek, Abyei Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  5. Jok Alor Bulabek, Abyei Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  6. Christiana Akuol Alessio, Abyei Admin. Area – OPP
  7. Deng Alor Kuol, Abyei Admin. Area – FDs

Pibor Administrative Area; TOTAL: 12

SPLM (7)
SPLM-IO (3)
SSOA (2)
OPP (0)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (0)
DC (0)

  1. Hon Banguot Amum Okech, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  2. Lawrence Ibon, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  3. Ogetho Cham Odel, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  4. David Okwer, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  5. David Yau Yau, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  6. Munira Abdelwab, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  7. Kengen Jakor Bejo, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM
  8. Hellen Ngadok Lukuryang, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  9. Zungini Pako Buako, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  10. Joseph Okuach Chan, Pibor Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  11. Margret Girma Lokurnyang, Pibor Admin. Area – SSOA
  12. Sulafa Hassan Nashingoi Aroud, Pibor Admin. Area – SSOA

Ruweng Administrative Area; TOTAL: 7

SPLM (5)
SPLM-IO (2)
SSOA (0)
OPP (0)
FDs (0)
National Agenda (0)
DC (0)

  1. Majok Dau Cholek, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM
  2. Bataria Manyroor Maker, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM
  3. Riek Manyiel Ayuel, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM
  4. Georgiatee Lat Mading, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM
  5. Tereza Samuel Majok, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM
  6. Monyluak Gudi Ayom Gawar, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM-IO
  7. Lucia John Abdu, Ruweng Admin. Area – SPLM-IO

Note: The total number of MPs announced on 10 May 2021 is 547 pending the appointment of 3 more MPs to be nominated by the SSOA, which only submitted 47 instead of 50 allotted to them to make a total of 550 MPS.